West Yorkshire Schools Cross Country Championships
The Grammar School at Leeds Saturday 4 February 2017
Year 7 Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 50 Elana Inch Kirklees 8.20 26 61 Imogen Idle Leeds 9.45
2 74 Erin Hunt Wakefield 8.31 27 47 Ellie Fedzin Calderdale 9.45
3 49 Holly Brewster Kirklees 8.33 28 78 Frankie Cowell Wakefield 9.58
4 37 Isabel Richardson Calderdale 8.34 29 52 Edie Barrett Kirklees 9.59
5 73 Amy Hunt Wakefield 8.38 30 69 Emily Kite Leeds 10.01
6 39 Emma Mitchell Calderdale 8.42 31 68 Amilia Newsome Leeds 10.04
7 75 Katie Stringer Wakefield 8.45 32 67 Ellie Ballinger Leeds 10.07
8 38 Sidonie Malcher-Akesson Calderdale 8.48 33 60 Keira Doyle Kirklees 10.11
9 51 Amy Mourne Kirklees 8.59 34 48 Isla Holman Calderdale 10.14
10 26 Emily Gibbons Bradford 9.02 35 66 Maddie Sharp Leeds 10.16
11 62 Isla Swarbrigg Leeds 9.07 36 43 Megan Riley Calderdale 10.17
12 53 Emily Brook Kirklees 9.08 37 56 Ellie Mozley Kirklees 10.18
13 40 Paige Hardcastle Calderdale 9.13 38 58 Daisy McCelland Kirklees 10.19
14 65 Robyn Anderson Leeds 9.19 39 45 Sarah Tayler-Bird Calderdale 10.21
15 25 Phoebe Worrall Bradford 9.23 40 32 Elinor Gorrell Bradford 10.22
16 76 Niamh Atkinson Wakefield 9.30 41 42 Amy Whittaker Calderdale 10.23
17 63 Katrina Robinson Leeds 9.30 42 70 Evie Bennett Leeds 10.30
18 80 Sophie Burrell Wakefield 9.31 43 84 Alex Horbury Wakefield 10.34
19 77 Olivia Paddon Wakefield 9.32 44 30 Jessica Corry Bradford 10.39
20 55 Amelia Jones Kirklees 9.32 45 44 Freya Crossland Calderdale 10.41
21 41 Isobel Crowe Calderdale 9.36 46 57 Hollie Walker Kirklees 10.43
22 64 Harriett Beaumont Leeds 9.41 47 82 Heidi Lunn Wakefield 10.47
23 59 Gracie Hurrell Kirklees 9.43 48 81 Jessica Tarbuck Wakefield 10.53
24 54 Eve Sutton Kirklees 9.44 49 79 Freya Paddon Wakefield 10.58
25 27 Amelia Craske Bradford 9.44 50 35 Harriet Dawson Bradford 11.36
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Wakefield [2, 5, 7, 16, 18, 19][28, 43, 47, 48, 49] 67
2 Kirklees [1, 3, 9, 12, 20, 23][24, 29, 33, 37, 38, 46] 68
3 Calderdale [4, 6, 8, 13, 21, 27][34, 36, 39, 41, 45] 79
4 Leeds [11, 14, 17, 22, 26, 30][31, 32, 35, 42] 120
5 Bradford [10, 15, 25, 40, 44, 50] 184
Junior Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 85 Eve Jones Leeds 12.14 28 5 Harriett Metcalfe Wakefield 14.11
2 1 Emily Plimmer Wakefield 12.36 29 90 Hannah Stubbs Leeds 14.12
3 86 Zoe Hunter Leeds 12.44 30 8 Cerys Watkins Wakefield 14.12
4 2 Suzie Brooke Wakefield 12.53 31 52 Nina Pearce Bradford 14.16
5 3 Lavinia Gavaghan Wakefield 12.59 32 78 Emily Travis Kirklees 14.16
6 87 Poppy Anderson Leeds 12.59 33 82 Olivia Dyson Kirklees 14.22
7 11 Caitlan Wigglesworth Wakefield 13.00 34 66 Rachel Hobson Calderdale 14.27
8 73 Neve Hardcastle Kirklees 13.00 35 10 Alanis Milner-Moore Wakefield 14.36
9 61 Sophie Hall Calderdale 13.05 36 68 Leah Ogden Calderdale 14.37
10 49 Eve Crossley Bradford 13.06 37 97 Ella McEllhatton Wakefield 14.42
11 62 Lauryn Gregg Calderdale 13.13 38 69 Jessica McConnell Calderdale 14.49
12 50 Niamh Conroy Bradford 13.18 39 55 Charlotte Elston Bradford 14.50
13 60 Grace Dawson Bradford 13.20 40 81 Amelie Stewart Kirklees 14.54
14 6 Lydia Barker Wakefield 13.31 41 83 Mollie Scaramuzza Kirklees 15.04
15 63 Iris Palmer Calderdale 13.37 42 67 Jessica Russell Calderdale 15.08
16 98 Pippa Threlfall Bradford 13.39 43 58 Evie Graves Bradford 15.09
17 53 Bernadette Raven Bradford 13.46 44 57 Beth Blacker Bradford 15.09
18 64 Verity Clements Calderdale 13.47 45 79 Roisin McGrath Kirklees 15.11
19 4 Charlie Glennon Wakefield 13.47 46 74 Frances Keddie Kirklees 15.14
20 51 Ella Hammond Bradford 13.48 47 54 Caitlin Oddie Bradford 15.17
21 88 Joanna Bingham Leeds 13.51 48 70 Charlotte Ross Calderdale 15.18
22 75 Shen Wigfield Turner Kirklees 13.52 49 80 Lucy Lindley Kirklees 15.20
23 89 Catherine Westhead Leeds 13.57 50 71 Pheobe Hook Calderdale 15.21
24 76 Zara Tyas Kirklees 13.58 51 12 Bethany Allatt Wakefield 15.24
25 77 Sophie Kettlewell Kirklees 14.00 52 92 Sophie Robottom Leeds 15.26
26 7 Marcey Bellwood Wakefield 14.05 53 56 Daisy Dimitrijevic Bradford 16.01
27 9 Jessika Pearson Wakefield 14.09 54 59 Katie Meredith Bradford 16.11
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Wakefield [2, 4, 5, 7, 14, 19][26, 27, 27, 30, 35, 37] 51
2 Leeds [1, 3, 6, 21, 23, 29][52] 83
3 Bradford [10, 12, 13, 16, 17, 20][31, 39, 43, 44, 47, 53, 54] 88
4 Calderdale [9, 11, 15, 18, 34, 36][38, 42, 48, 50] 123
5 Kirklees [8, 22, 24, 25, 32, 33][40, 41, 45, 46, 49] 144
Intermediate Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 25 Abbey Brooke Wakefield 14.12 20 27 Poppy Thorpe Wakefield 17.38
2 73 Bethan Morley Bradford 14.45 21 75 Katie Smith Bradford 17.54
3 13 Elizabeth Stewart Leeds 14.57 22 28 Katie Assassa Wakefield 18.09
4 85 Lucie Hall Calderdale 15.06 23 15 Katie Gleeson Leeds 18.11
5 8 Juliet Branford Kirklees 15.10 24 76 Millie Fewlass-Jones Bradford 18.24
6 9 Cara Inch Kirklees 15.33 25 90 Sarah Gill Calderdale 18.53
7 84 Emily Field Bradford 15.47 26 78 Lois Logan Bradford 18.59
8 14 Yasmin Moorhead Leeds 16.02 27 79 Amrita Mangat Bradford 20.03
9 26 Poppy Cooke Wakefield 16.09 28 17 Sophie Walsh Leeds 20.23
10 74 Laura Knowles Bradford 16.27 29 91 Martha Brook Calderdale 20.50
11 86 Isabel Castelow Calderdale 16.52 30 7 Eleanor Joyce Kirklees 20.52
12 88 Melanie Wood Calderdale 16.53 31 31 Emily Hunter Wakefield 21.20
13 46 16.54 32 4 Rosalyn Joyce Kirklees 21.50
14 83 Eliza Findlay Bradford 17.01 33 19 Megan Chapelow Leeds 22.15
15 77 Rachel Scott Bradford 17.04 34 35 Alicia Rose Wakefield 22.28
16 89 Rebecca Udall Calderdale 17.15 35 18 Shante Stapleton Leeds 23.32
17 87 Lucy Mills Calderdale 17.17 36 36 Mia Devine Wakefield 23.35
18 29 Alice Shelbourne Wakefield 17.27 37 21 Grace Keiran Leeds 27.33
19 30 Maya Robertson Wakefield 17.32 38 16 Quiana Shaw Leeds 27.35
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Bradford [2, 7, 10, 14, 15, 21][24, 26, 27] 69
2 Calderdale [4, 11, 12, 16, 17, 25][29] 85
3 Wakefield [1, 9, 18, 19, 20, 22][31, 34, 36] 89
4 Leeds [3, 8, 23, 28, 33, 35][37, 38] 130
Senior Girls
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 29 Olivia Sykes Kirklees 14.37 10 49 Holly Kitching Wakefield 16.12
2 39 Amy Francis Leeds 14.45 11 2 Tegan Knappy Bradford 16.31
3 1 Sarah Pickering Bradford 14.53 12 7 Lucy Haines Bradford 16.40
4 5 Eleanor Robinson Bradford 14.55 13 37 Phoebe Coster Leeds 16.48
5 6 Jemima Elgood Bradford 15.08 14 26 Elizabeth Deacon Kirklees 16.59
6 28 Erica Byram Kirklees 15.15 15 38 Alisha Laidler Leeds 17.06
7 27 Lucy Byram Kirklees 15.29 16 40 Elizabeth Westhead Leeds 17.59
8 50 India Elliott Wakefield 15.33 17 13 Freya Wheelwright Calderdale 18.15
9 30 Amy Kettlewell Kirklees 15.58 18 3 Izzy Harris Bradford 18.37
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
1 Bradford [3, 4, 5, 11, 12, 18] 53
Results Program G.S.Brock 2017
selbybrock@blueyonder.co.uk