North Bradford XC League Relays Thursday 4 April 2019
Northcliffe Park Years 3 & 4 Boys
1 Baildon A 2 Eldwick A 3 East Morton A Fastest Overall Fastest in Leg 1
1 Joseph 3.31 2 Zac S 3.45 3 Sam 3.46 1 Joseph (Baildon A) 3.31 1 Joseph (Baildon A) 3.31
1 Louis 3.40 3 Thomas 3.59 2 Luca 3.54 2 Max (Eldwick A) 3.32 2 Zac S (Eldwick A) 3.45
1 Isaac 4.07 2 Zac M 4.08 3 Edward 4.25 3 Louis (Baildon A) 3.40 3 Sam (East Morton A) 3.46
1 Charlie 4.03 2 Max 3.32 3 George 3.42 4 George (East Morton A) 3.42 4 Spencer (Baildon B) 3.48
15.21 15.24 15.47 5 Zac S (Eldwick A) 3.45 5 Daniel (Eldwick E) 3.59
6 Sam (East Morton A) 3.46 6 Matthew (Eldwick B) 4.01
4 Baildon B 5 Eldwick D 6 Sandal A 7 Spencer (Baildon B) 3.48 7 Seth (Sandal C) 4.02
4 Spencer 3.48 8 Tommy 4.08 16 Harrison 4.22 8 Ethan (Sandal A) 3.52 8 Tommy (Eldwick D) 4.08
4 Cole 4.12 6 Charlie 4.14 13 Jake 4.40 9 Luca (East Morton A) 3.54 9 Max (Sandal B) 4.13
4 Blake 4.20 8 Alex 4.39 12 Isaac 4.17 10 Daniel (Eldwick E) 3.59 10 Isaam (BGSJ A) 4.14
4 Will 4.42 5 Oliver 4.09 6 Ethan 3.52
17.02 17.10 17.11 Fastest in Leg 2 Fastest in Leg 3
1 Louis (Baildon A) 3.40 1 Isaac (Baildon A) 4.07
7 Eldwick C 8 Harden 9 Sandal B 2 Luca (East Morton A) 3.54 2 Zac M (Eldwick A) 4.08
14 Harry 4.19 12 Charlie 4.16 9 Max 4.13 3 Thomas (Eldwick A) 3.59 3 Aidan (Harden) 4.11
7 Alfie 4.07 10 Ronnie 4.31 8 Oscar 4.21 4 Henry (Eldwick E) 4.04 4 Isaac (Sandal A) 4.17
5 Oliver 4.22 7 Aidan 4.11 6 Joseph 4.21 5 Alfie (Eldwick C) 4.07 5 Blake (Baildon B) 4.20
7 Teddy 4.31 8 Sean 4.35 9 Tom 4.42 6 Cole (Baildon B) 4.12 6 Clyde (Myrtle Park) 4.20
17.19 17.33 17.37 7 Charlie (Eldwick D) 4.14 7 Joseph (Sandal B) 4.21
8 Oscar (Sandal B) 4.21 8 Oliver (Eldwick C) 4.22
10 St Joseph's A 11 Baildon C 12 Eldwick E 9 Henry (Baildon C) 4.22 9 Joshua (Eldwick B) 4.24
13 Max 4.17 11 Jack 4.15 5 Daniel 3.59 10 Ronnie (Harden) 4.31 10 Edward (East Morton A) 4.25
14 Henry 4.57 9 Henry 4.22 5 Henry 4.04
13 Jimmy 4.25 11 Ethan 4.37 9 Jacob 5.07 Fastest in Leg 4
10 Leo 3.59 11 Brooklyn 4.37 12 Jonah 4.45 1 Max (Eldwick A) 3.32
17.38 17.51 17.55 2 George (East Morton A) 3.42
3 Ethan (Sandal A) 3.52
13 BGSJ A 14 Myrtle Park 15 East Morton B 4 Harry (Myrtle Park) 3.59
10 Isaam 4.14 15 Jonah 4.21 17 Noah 4.26 5 Leo (St Joseph's A) 3.59
11 Edward 4.34 18 Joseph 5.38 15 Jamie 4.57 6 Charlie (Baildon A) 4.03
14 Aarez 4.54 16 Clyde 4.20 15 Alex 4.44 7 Oliver (Eldwick D) 4.09
13 Shazane 4.24 14 Harry 3.59 15 Jonah 4.40 8 Shazane (BGSJ A) 4.24
18.06 18.18 18.47 9 Teddy (Eldwick C) 4.31
10 Isaam (BGSJ B) 4.35
16 Moorfield 17 BGSJ B 18 Eldwick B
20 William 4.44 21 Ammaar 4.50 6 Matthew 4.01 Program for Results G. S. Brock 2019
17 Blake 5.13 19 Albert 5.24 12 Jude 4.47 selbybrock@blueyonder.co.uk
17 Robin 4.47 18 Finlay 4.41 10 Joshua 4.24
16 Arthur 4.37 17 Isaam 4.35 18 Timothy 6.59
19.21 19.30 20.11
19 Shipley A 20 St Joseph's B Sandal C
18 Hamzah 4.30 19 Isaac 4.35 7 Seth 4.02
20 Rubi 6.00 Shamas 16 Seb 5.44
19 Leon 4.49 21 Patrick 11.46
19 Ava 5.04 20 Josh 4.37 Shipley B
20.23 20.58 22 Fletcher 5.01
Notes
1 The 2nd runner of St Joseph's B didn't go through the funnel.
2 A runner bearing the number 548 finished towards the end. I don't know who he was.