Bradford Schools Cross Country Championships
Northcliffe Park
Wednesday 15 January 2020
Year 7 Girls Year 7 Boys
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 151 Lara Brown Beckfoot 7.50 1 184 Alexander Wolfenden Ilkley GS 8.36
2 155 Matilda Irvine Ilkley GS 8.07 2 175 Logan Walker Beckfoot 9.02
3 142 Emma Beevers Bradford GS 8.08 3 181 Ethan Doyle Ilkley GS 9.28
4 140 Olivia Falkingbridge Bradford GS 8.17 4 178 Louis Shackleton Beckfoot 9.34
5 161 Chloe Simms Parkside 8.59 5 180 Eduardo Cesar de Sa Ilkley GS 9.40
6 144 Niamh Morris Titus Salt 9.11 6 177 Theo Armitage St Bede's 9.43
7 158 Maiya Gowon Ilkley GS 9.15 7 190 Ethan Marsden Tong 9.59
8 153 Francesca Donnelly Ilkley GS 9.24 8 173 Jack Hawksworth Titus Salt 10.11
9 145 Katie James Titus Salt 9.40 9 171 Zora Sandhu Bradford GS 10.20
10 159 Jessica Hyde Beckfoot Oakbank 10.00 10 176 Robbie Temple Bingley GS 10.21
11 154 Georgia Brook Ilkley GS 10.14 11 182 Oliver Pacey Ilkley GS 10.47
12 157 Lois Nevison Ilkley GS 10.14 12 172 Henry Stitson Bradford GS 11.12
13 156 Scarlett Griffin Ilkley GS 10.26 13 170 Oscar Abruzzese Bradford GS 11.32
14 147 Hannah Harrison Buttershaw 10.46 14 188 Malick Cessay Tong 11.40
15 146 Kiarah Jarvis Buttershaw 10.47 15 186 Sonny Wardman Tong 11.46
16 198 Millie Hewson Buttershaw 10.56 16 189 Xavier Kirk Tong 11.54
17 149 Porscher Harps Buttershaw 11.10 17 183 Oscar Shinn Ilkley GS 12.20
18 148 Evie Coatesworth Buttershaw 11.12 18 174 Mason Cockroft Buttershaw 12.53
19 143 Ellie Wright Titus Salt 12.42
Team Result
Team Result Pos Team Counters Total
Pos Team Counters Total 1 Ilkley GS [1, 3, 5, 11] 20
1 Ilkley GS [2, 7, 8, 11] 28 2 Tong [7, 14, 15, 16] 52
2 Buttershaw [14, 15, 16, 17] 62
Junior Girls (Yrs 8 & 9) Junior Boys (Yrs 8 & 9)
Pos No Name Team Time Pos No Name Team Time
1 433 Rebecca Flaherty Bradford GS 8.42 1 493 Max Ashelford Ilkley GS 10.20
2 435 Amelie Lane Bradford GS 8.50 2 476 James Sadler-Townsend Parkside 10.33
3 431 Martha Jackson Bradford GS 8.58 3 492 George Buckley Ilkley GS 10.53
4 432 Phoebe Midgley Bradford GS 9.12 4 495 Archie Budding Ilkley GS 10.58
5 459 Freya Whiteside Ilkley GS 9.25 5 491 Josh Beevers Ilkley GS 11.16
6 458 Erin Doyle Ilkley GS 9.32 6 467 Dylan Shinn Ilkley GS 11.17
7 430 Lizzie Gibbins Bradford GS 9.33 7 468 Henry Cesar de Sa Ilkley GS 11.19
8 438 Elsa Foster Bradford GS 9.35 8 494 Caleb Dix Ilkley GS 11.26
9 460 Helena Coy Ilkley GS 10.01 9 473 Will Baker Bradford GS 12.20
10 454 Alice Brook Ilkley GS 10.08 10 471 Jesse Pattinson Bradford GS 12.34
11 456 Beth Rogers Ilkley GS 10.14 11 472 Zach Richards Bradford GS 12.37
12 150 Rubie Coulton Bingley GS 10.17 12 490 Alexander Wood Ilkley GS 12.39
13 443 Chardonnay Depass Titus Salt 10.30 13 469 Callum Dow Ilkley GS 12.44
14 455 Anna Black Ilkley GS 10.35 14 487 Will Knowles Beckfoot 12.49
15 436 India Burns Bradford GS 11.09 15 477 Archie Wilson Titus Salt 12.56
16 462 Anna Heierman-Rix Ilkley GS 11.14 16 470 Lucas Allerton Bradford GS 13.05
17 463 Martha Parker Ilkley GS 11.27 17 478 Oskar Oakes Titus Salt 13.17
18 453 Lilly Smith Beckfoot 11.33 18 489 Oskar Wadsworth Beckfoot 14.03
19 437 Serena Kaur Bradford GS 11.33 19 484 Adam Jowett Immanuel 14.45
20 452 Tilly Wadsworth Beckfoot 11.39 20 485 Callum Murphy Beckfoot 15.48
21 444 Maisy Rollins Titus Salt 11.47 21 486 Liam Howker Beckfoot 15.51
22 457 Elodie Parsons Ilkley GS 11.58 22 483 Callum Bradbury Immanuel 16.08
23 440 Ellie Collinson Titus Salt 12.11 23 481 Ben Noble Immanuel 17.40
24 449 Cherish Turner Immanuel 12.25 24 499 Daniel Bostock Tong 17.51
25 442 Poppy Teece Titus Salt 12.30 25 500 Faizaan Abbas Tong 17.54
26 447 Holly Walters Immanuel 12.55 26 480 George Lee Buttershaw 17.55
27 439 Emily Titchmarsh Titus Salt 13.10
28 448 Eleina Mcfadden Immanuel 13.36
29 450 Gladness Mdee Beckfoot 13.54
30 160 Victory Kubadika Tong 14.33 Team Result
31 446 Charlotte Blake Immanuel 15.25 Pos Team Counters Total
32 445 Alayna Ali Buttershaw 15.48 1 Ilkley GS [1, 3, 4, 5] 13
2 Ilkley GS B [6, 7, 8, 12] 33
Team Result 3 Bradford GS [9, 10, 11, 16] 46
Pos Team Counters Total 4 Beckfoot [14, 18, 20, 21] 73
1 Bradford GS [1, 2, 3, 4] 10
2 Ilkley GS [5, 6, 9, 10] 30 The scores of B, C Teams etc are included.
3 Bradford GS B [7, 8, 15, 19] 49
4 Ilkley GS B [11, 14, 16, 17] 58
5 Titus Salt [13, 21, 23, 25] 82
6 Immanuel [24, 26, 28, 31] 109
Intermediate Boys (Yrs 10 & 11)
Intermediate Girls (Yrs 10 & 11) Pos No Name Team Time
Pos No Name Team Time 1 403 Alex Flaherty Bradford GS 13.52
1 344 Emily Gibbins Bradford GS 10.38 2 418 Nathan Coy Ilkley GS 14.08
2 345 Grace Dawson Bradford GS 11.50 3 409 Joe Boyle Immanuel 15.09
3 350 Emma Cowley Immanuel 15.08 4 402 Oliver Peace Bradford GS 15.38
4 348 Lexie Wilkins Immanuel 16.34 5 413 Sam Conroy Beckfoot 15.54
5 347 Emelia Essex Buttershaw 19.34 6 417 Wilbur Summerson Ilkley GS 16.14
6 349 Chelsea Boundry Immanuel 20.41 7 416 Owen Pacey Beckfoot 16.43
8 408 Abdiaziz Fainus Buttershaw 17.48
No Team Result 9 405 Seth Simpson Titus Salt 17.59
10 415 Lachlan Doidge Beckfoot 18.02
Senior Girls (Yrs 12 & 13) 11 410 Rory Hopson Immanuel 18.07
1 246 Poppy Anderson Ilkley GS 13.05 12 407 Connor Douglas Buttershaw 18.27
13 412 Jake Salthouse Immanuel 18.52
Senior Boys (Yrs 12 & 13) 14 411 Josh Morphin Immanuel 18.59
1 252 Fergus Knappy Beckfoot Oakbank 17.06 15 414 Tom Hyde Beckfoot 19.21
2 251 Joe Dawson Titus Salt 18.19 16 406 Jacob Harper Buttershaw 20.43
17 404 Lewis Dickenson Titus Salt 21.24
Team Result
Pos Team Counters Total
Results Program G.S.Brock 2020 1 Beckfoot [5, 7, 10, 15] 37
selbybrock@blueyonder.co.uk 2 Immanuel [3, 11, 13, 14] 41